Lanier, Hankins, Hopkins & Taylor Families

Name List

No Surname, A, B, [C], D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[CABLE-CURTIS]


Names

CABLE
  Amanda (ca. 1855-      )
  Elias (ca. 1805-      )
  Emily J. (ca. 1853-      )
  Henry Owsley (ca. 1830-      )
  John C. (ca. 1840-      )
  Laure H. (ca. 1864-      )
  Peter F. (ca. 1862-      )
  Peter (ca. 1834-      )
  Sarah E. (ca. 1857-      )
  Washington (ca. 1860-      )
  Willie W. (ca. 1867-      )
CADY
  Martha (ca. 1725-1815)
CALLOWAY
  Charles James (1860-      )
  Ellen (ca. 1862-      )
  Nancy (      -      )
CAMERON
  Nancy (ca. 1802-      )
CAMM
  Nancy (      -      )
CAMPBELL
  Margaret (      -      )
  Mary (      -1832)
  Nancy (      -      )
CANYAN
  William (ca. 1515-      )
CAPPS
  William (      -      )
CARNAL
  Richard (      -      )
CARPENTER
  Ann (ca. 1823-      )
  Fielding (bet. 1819/1824-1864)
  Stephen (      -bet. 1889/1890)
  William (      -      )
CARR
  Agnes (ca. 1712-ca. 1779)
  Betsey (      -      )
  Dabney Overton (      -      )
  Dabney (1743-1773)
  Dabney (ca. 1767-      )
  Dabney (      -      )
  Elizabeth (1747-      )
  Frank (ca. 1776-      )
  Garland (1754-      )
  George Watson (      -      )
  James Lawrence (      -      )
  James (1740-1740)
  James (1741-1798)
  Jane Barbara (ca. 1766-ca. 1840)
  Jane Margaret (      -      )
  Jane (      -      )
  John Addison (      -      )
  John (1738-1747)
  John (1750-      )
  John (1753-      )
  John (1706-1778)
  Marcie Jefferson (      -      )
  Mary Winston (ca. 1778-      )
  Mary (1756-1797)
  Mary (ca. 1773-      )
  Nancy (      -      )
  Nellie (      -      )
  Nelly (      -      )
  Overton (1752-      )
  Peter (      -      )
  Sally Watson (      -      )
  Samuel (1745-      )
  Samuel (1771-1855)
  Sarah (1758-1759)
  Sarah (1714-1774)
  son (      -      )
  Thomas Jr. (ca. 1705-ca. 1743)
  Thomas (ca. 1679-1737)
  Thomas (ca. 1655-      )
  Thomas (1735-ca. 1807)
  Virginia (ca. 1769-      )
  William (      -      )
CARSON
  Joseph (      -      )
CARTER
  George (      -      )
  William (      -      )
CARY
  Wilson M. (      -      )
  Wilson (      -      )
CASTELLE
  Sarah (      -      )
CASWELL
  Benjamin Franklin (1829-1898)
  George W. (1854-1926)
  Noah Thomas (1852-1886)
  Thomas (      -      )
CECIL
  Mary (1889-1970)
CHALMERS
  Sarah (      -      )
CHAMBERLAIN
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Samuel (      -      )
CHAPMAN
  Abner (      -      )
CHAPPEL
  Clarinda (ca. 1847-      )
CHASTEEN
  Eliza Ellen (1908-1970)
  Nannie (      -      )
  William Sherman (1891-1981)
CHESNUT
  Emery Holt (1904-1993)
  John Jacob (      -      )
CHILDERS
  Ann (1900-      )
  Jeannie (1896-      )
  John B. (1909-      )
  Marie Viola (ca 1908-      )
  Nannie E. (1894-      )
  Sallie (1888-      )
  Thomas Samuel (1868-      )
CHILES
  Unknown (      -      )
  Agnes (      -      )
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Henry (      -      )
  James (      -      )
  James (      -      )
CLARK
  Unknown (      -      )
  David (      -      )
  Effie (1886-      )
  Harriet (      -      )
  Hayes (1875-1960)
  John Henry (      -      )
  Minnie (1903-1977)
  Pearl (1900-1992)
  Sarah Louisa (      -      )
  Thomas (      -      )
  William Jasper (1840-1934)
  William (      -      )
CLARKSON
  Mary (      -      )
CLEMENTS
  Henry T. (1863-1940)
  Martha A. E. "Mattie" (1859-1945)
  Zadie Ann (1891-1961)
CLIFT
  Agnes "Aggie" (1859-1882)
  Elizabeth Pritchett (ca. 1872-      )
  Eva (ca. 1865-      )
  Kemp Pritchett (ca. 1868-ca. 1868)
  Medora (ca. 1854-bet. 1870/1880)
  Scott (ca. 1861-      )
  William (1827-1905)
CLINE
  Daniel (      -      )
CLOUSE
  Aaron (      -      )
  Adam (      -      )
  Catherine (ca 1770-      )
  Christian Christopher (      -      )
  Elijah E. (      -      )
  Elizabeth (bet. 1760/1770-      )
  George (      -1810)
  John D. (      -      )
  Margaretha (      -      )
  Rachel (ca. 1782-      )
  William (      -      )
COBLEIGH
  John (      -      )
COCKE
  Elizabeth (      -ca. 1708)
  Maurice (Lt. Col.) (      -      )
COELL
  Sophfronia (      -      )
COFFEY
  Anna Wright (1903-1984)
  Arthur A. (1876-1929)
  Bradford Lewis "Brad" (1922-1996)
  Bud (1902-1902)
  Colonel Ramsey (1911-1912)
  Earl (ca. 1908-      )
  Edna Ruth (1917-1919)
  Ella May (1898-1983)
  Glathia Jane (1864-1939)
  Isabelle "Belle" (1869-1931)
  James M. (      -      )
  Jessie (1915-      )
  Lee (      -      )
  Manerva (      -      )
  Pearl Givens (1912-2002)
  Robert Lee (1905-1985)
  Thomas J. (      -      )
  Verne H. (ca. 1909-      )
  William M. "Bill" (1899-1975)
COLDIRON
  Arminta (ca. 1868-      )
  Gazaway (1869-      )
  George W. (ca. 1846-      )
  James M. (ca. 1850-      )
  James W. (1883-      )
  Jane (1841-1923)
  Jennings (ca. 1847-      )
  Jesse (ca. 1840-      )
  John (ca. 1835-      )
  Lavina (ca. 1872-      )
  Mahala (1874-      )
  Mary (ca. 1876-      )
  Matilda (ca. 1836-      )
  Nancy (ca. 1845-      )
  Sally (ca. 1843-      )
  Susan (ca. 1841-bet. 1875/1880)
  Vercilla (ca. 1879-      )
  William (ca. 1815-      )
COLE
  Abigail (      -      )
  Andrew (1714-      )
  Anna (1664-1704)
  Anne (1706-      )
  Benjamin (1706-      )
  Benjamin (1717-      )
  Bethiah (      -      )
  Christian (      -      )
  David (1723-      )
  Deacon Benjamin (1678-1748)
  Deborah (1727-      )
  Deborah (1682-      )
  Deborah (1704-      )
  Ebenezer (1712-      )
  Ebenezer (1671-1719)
  Ebenezer (1699-      )
  Ebenezer (1715-      )
  Edward (1713-      )
  Elizabeth (1739-bef. 1830)
  Elizabeth (1692-      )
  Ephraim (      -      )
  Experience (1702-      )
  Foxtil (1708-      )
  Hannah (1716-      )
  Hannah (1702-      )
  Hannah (1698-      )
  Hezekiah (      -      )
  Hopestil (1703-      )
  Hugh (1744-      )
  Hugh (1683-1753)
  Hugh (1706-      )
  Hugh (1658-1738)
  Hugh (1628-1699)
  Israel (1710-      )
  Isreal (bet. 1760/1770-      )
  James Jr. (1627-      )
  James (1699-      )
  James (1655-      )
  James (ca 1600-ca 1692)
  Joanna (1742-      )
  John (1660-1748)
  John (1695-      )
  John (ca. 1630-      )
  Jonathan (1704-      )
  Joseph (1716-      )
  Joseph (      -      )
  Joseph (1688-      )
  Joseph (1668-      )
  Lydia (1691-      )
  Martha (1718-      )
  Martha (1662-ca. 1711)
  Martha (1709-      )
  Mary (1686-      )
  Mary (1676-1756)
  Mary (1689-      )
  Mary (1711-      )
  Mary (ca. 1632-      )
  Mary (      -      )
  Nathaniel (      -      )
  Nehemiah (1708-1753)
  Patience (      -      )
  Peleg (1720-      )
  Phebe (1701-      )
  Ruth (1666-1718)
  Sampson (      -      )
  Samuel (1704-      )
  Seth (      -      )
  Susannah (1696-      )
  Urania (      -      )
  Zacheus (      -      )
COLLET
  Lee Hannah (      -1653)
COLLINS
  Elizabeth (1828-1900)
  Jack (      -      )
  Martha Ella (1885-1959)
COLLYER
  Malvina (1843-1891)
COLSON
  Margaret Amelia (      -      )
COMBS
  Mary J. "Molly" (      -      )
CONNELY
  Martha E. (1822-1900)
COOK
  George Douglas (1850-1928)
  Lida Anna (ca. 1879-1955)
  Milton J. (      -      )
  Phoebe Jane (      -      )
COOKE
  Henry (      -      )
  Mary (      -      )
COOKSEY
  Unknown (      -      )
COOPER
  Carl Gordon (1889-1902)
  child (      -      )
  child (      -      )
  Clayton (1884-      )
  Emma (1872-      )
  John Edgar (1887-      )
  John (1847-1920)
  Madora Alice (1870-      )
  Melvina (ca. 1875-      )
  Sarah Ann "Annie" (1881-      )
CORBIN
  John Tayloe (      -      )
CORNELISON
  Martha (      -      )
  Mary Rebecca "Mollie" (1870-      )
CORNETT
  James (      -      )
COSBY
  Barbara (1752-1778)
  Elizabeth (      -      )
COTHRAN
  William Lee (1888-1962)
COTTENGIM
  Unknown (      -      )
COTTLE
  Elizabeth (ca. 1817-      )
  Mark (      -      )
COTTRELL
  Frank (      -      )
  Harrison (      -      )
COX
  Ambrose (      -      )
  Daniel (ca. 1859-      )
  Delilah (1843-1910)
  George W. (1861-1912)
  Horace William (1862-1936)
  Jane Ann (ca. 1866-ca. 1932)
  Meredith F. (1832-1910)
CRAIG
  Alfred Gillis (1860-1905)
  Joseph Mattison "Joe Matt" (1881-1955)
  Joseph (      -      )
  Mack Fount (1864-1934)
CRAIN
  William G. (      -      )
CRANK
  Thomas (      -      )
CRAWFORD
  Virginia (1901-1977)
CREECH
  Unknown (      -      )
  Elisha (ca. 1847-      )
  Frank (1854-      )
  Robert W. (1865-      )
CRESS
  Chester (      -      )
  George W. (1869-1892)
  Virgie (1891-1891)
CROMER
  Sarah (      -      )
CROUCH
  Francis Marion (      -      )
  Martha Jane (      -      )
  Martha (      -      )
  Shadrach (      -      )
  Susan Elizabeth (ca. 1846-      )
CROW
  Artie Josephine (      -      )
CULLENS
  Franklin (      -      )
CUMBIE
  Anderson P. (ca. 1845-      )
  Charles Rufus (ca. 1853-      )
  Charles (1821-1907)
  Henry (ca. 1862-      )
  John W. (ca. 1847-      )
  Millard M. (ca. 1849-      )
  Nathan (ca. 1866-      )
  Reuben (      -      )
  Rilla V. (ca. 1859-      )
CUMMINGS
  Abigail (      -      )
CUMMINS
  Bluford Henry (1845-1902)
  Eileen (      -      )
  Isabelle Phoebe (      -      )
  Lizzie (      -      )
  Martha Rose (      -      )
  Moses (      -      )
  Nancy (      -      )
  William Gaines (1861-      )
CURRY
  Unknown (      -      )
CURTIS
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Jean (      -      )


No Surname, A, B, [C], D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[CABLE-CURTIS]

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 18 September 2012 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia